↓ 65%

Premium Quality Coriander Seeds

Rs.35.00

  • Quantity – 1 packet
  • Used For – Gardening
  • Over 499 Free Delivery
  • Dispatch in 5-7 days
  • Country of origin: India

In stock

Description

Premium Quality Coriander Seeds

  • Easy to Grow – Can be grown in Indian climate/weather conditions.
  • Germination rate minimum -70% to 90%.
  • Best in class germination, Fresh Seeds.
  • Please use anti-fungal powder before planting seeds.
  • Please keep seeds in an air-tight container when not in use.
  • Keep a safe distance from children.

Seeds Specifications

Seeds Per Packet 400-500
Common Name
Kothimbir, dhania Patta, Chinese parsley, dhania, or cilantro
Botanical name Coriandrum sativum
Family Umbellifers
Synonyms cilantro
Blooming Time Spring and fall Season
Difficulty Level Easy to grow
Germinate Temperature 18-22°C
Germinate Time 8-20 Days

Planting and care

  • Avoid disturbing the soil around the plants.
  • Keep the soil moist but not over-watered.
  • Check for pests and diseases and apply organic solutions.

Additional information

Weight 0.005 kg
Dimensions 12.5 × 10 × 0.2 cm

Reviews

Be the first to review “Premium Quality Coriander Seeds”

Your email address will not be published.

Quality
Price
Service

ReviewX

E.g.: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HhBUmxEOfpc

There are no reviews yet.