Sale!

Premium Quality Ash Gourd Seeds

Rs.120.00 Rs.35.00

  • Quantity – 1 packet
  • Used For – Gardening
  • Over 499 Free Delivery
  • Dispatch in 5-7 days
  • Country of origin: India

Out of stock

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Description

Ash Gourd, also known as Winter Melon, Was Gourd or White Pumpkin is a large fruit rich in rich in vitamin C, B1, and B3. One of the most alkaline vegetables in the Indian subcontinent, it is also the most undervalued. The Ash Gourd contains almost 93% water and is very low on calories and fats but is loaded with fiber!

Premium Quality Ash Gourd Seeds

  • Easy to Grow – Can be grown in Indian climate/weather conditions.
  • Germination rate minimum -70% to 90%.
  • Best in class germination, Fresh Seeds.
  • Please use anti-fungal powder before planting seeds.
  • Please keep seeds in an air-tight container when not in use.
  • Keep a safe distance from children.

Seeds Specifications

Seeds Per Packet 40-50
Common Name
Winter melon, ash gourd, Chinese watermelon, white gourd, চালকুমড়ো (Bengali)
Botanical name Benincasa hispida
Family Cucurbits
Synonyms Genus Benincasa
Blooming Time Summer and rainy season
Difficulty Level Easy to grow
Germinate Temperature 25-30°C
Germinate Time 10-15 Days

Planting and care

  • Avoid disturbing the soil around the plants.
  • Keep the soil moist but not over-watered.
  • Check for pests and diseases and apply organic solutions.

Additional information

Weight 0.05 kg
Dimensions 5 × 5 × 1 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Premium Quality Ash Gourd Seeds”

Your email address will not be published.

Quality
Price
Service