Sale!

Premium Quality Ribbed Gourd Seeds

Rs.120.00 Rs.35.00

  • Quantity – 1 packet
  • Used For – Gardening
  • Over 499 Free Delivery
  • Dispatch in 5-7 days
  • Country of origin: India

Only 2 left in stock

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Description

Premium Quality Ribbed Gourd Seeds

  • Easy to Grow – Can be grown in Indian climate/weather conditions.
  • Germination rate minimum -70% to 90%.
  • Best in class germination, Fresh Seeds.
  • Please use anti-fungal powder before planting seeds.
  • Please keep seeds in an air-tight container when not in use.
  • Keep a safe distance from children.

Seeds Specifications

Seeds Per Packet 40-50
Common Name
angled luffa, Jhinga, Chinese okra, dish cloth gourd, ridged gourd, sponge gourd, vegetable gourd, strainer vine, ribbed loofah, silky gourd, ridged gourd, silk gourd, and sinkwa towelsponge.
Botanical name Luffa acutangula
Family Cucurbits
Synonyms Cucumis acutangulus
Blooming Time Year round
Difficulty Level Easy to grow
Germinate Temperature 20-25°C
Germinate Time 3-7 Days

Planting and care

  • Avoid disturbing the soil around the plants.
  • Keep the soil moist but not over-watered.
  • Check for pests and diseases and apply organic solutions.

Additional information

Weight 0.05 kg
Dimensions 5 × 5 × 1 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Premium Quality Ribbed Gourd Seeds”

Your email address will not be published.

Quality
Price
Service