↓ 65%

Premium Quality Red Amaranth Seeds- Red Cholai / Lal Saag

Rs.35.00

The Red Amaranth (Laal Saag) is an annual, tall plant with bright deep red leaves and colorful flowers. It is the OG superfood all across the world and has been praised ceaselessly in ancient texts. Red Amaranth is packed with essential nutrients and vitamins. Not just the leaves, but the red amaranth seeds are a great source of gluten-free protein!

✪ Used For – Sowing Purpose ✪ Dispatch in 5-7 days
✪ Over 499 Free Delivery ✪ Country of origin: India

In stock

Description

Premium Quality Red Amaranth Seeds – Red Cholai / Lal Saag

Seeds Per Packet : 3000-5000 Red Amaranth seeds
Quality : Best in class germination, Fresh Seeds
Common Names : Red Amaranth, Lal Shak, Lal notey, Lal saag, Champa notey, Red Cholai
Botanical name : Amaranthus gangeticus
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Dubius
Blooming Time : Year-round
Difficulty Level : Easy to grow
Temperature : 20-25°C
Germinate Time : 3-7 Days
Climate Conditions : Can be grown in Indian climate/weather conditions
Germination rate : 70% to 90%
Precautions : Please use anti-fungal powder before planting seeds
Keep in mind : keep seeds in an air-tight container when not in use
Parental Controls : Keep a safe distance from children

Planting and care

  • Avoid disturbing the soil around the plants.
  • Keep the soil moist but not over-watered.
  • Check for pests and diseases and apply organic solutions

Additional information

Weight 0.005 kg
Dimensions 12.5 × 10 × 0.2 cm

Reviews

Be the first to review “Premium Quality Red Amaranth Seeds- Red Cholai / Lal Saag”

Your email address will not be published.

Quality
Price
Service

ReviewX

E.g.: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HhBUmxEOfpc

There are no reviews yet.